← Back to explore

Most Shocking
2006 · TV Series · 60 min
★ 6.6(2)unSUB Rating
Documentary
A collection of real-life videos from dash cams and home cameras that reveal police chases, dangerous encounters and acts of criminal behavior.
Where to watch
Streaming on Peacock.
~117 hours to watch · 117 episodes.
Stream (included)
Streaming availability and prices may be inaccurate or change — verify with the provider before subscribing.
unSUB's subscription recommendations are informational only, not financial advice.
unSUB does not host or stream any content. Every link above goes to a licensed provider.
More value for your money
Similar titles, ranked by watch-hours per subscription dollar.
Details
- Years
- 2006–2010
- Release date
- 2006-10-04
- Language
- English
- Runtime
- 60 min
- TMDB rating (input)
- 6.0/10 (2 votes)
Cast & crew
- JB
John Bunnell

Jim Cummings
Episodes8 seasons · 117 episodes
Specials10 episodes
- S0E1Best of Most Shocking - High Speed Pursuits 2
- S0E2Best of Most Shocking 3: Reckless and Wild
- S0E3Best of Most Shocking 2: Maximum Mayhem
- S0E4Best of Busted in the Buff
- S0E5Best of Seniors Gone Wild
- S0E6Best of Liquored Up Ladies
- S0E7Best of Wild Assaults
- S0E8Best of Citizen Justice
- S0E9Best of Four Wheel Demolition
- S0E10Best of Young & Dumb
Season 113 episodes
- S1E1High Speed Pursuits60m
- S1E2Criminal Behavior60m
- S1E3Wild Riots60m
- S1E4Dangerous Drivers60m
- S1E5Robberies and Hold-Ups60m
- S1E6Robberies & Holdups
- S1E7Stopped By The Law60m
- S1E8Undercover Stings60m
- S1E9Under Siege60m
- S1E10Criminal Behavior 260m
- S1E11Wild Riots 260m
- S1E12High Speed Pursuits 260m
- S1E13Stopped By The Law 260m
Season 217 episodes
- S2E1Fights & Wild Riots60m
- S2E2Criminals Out of Control60m
- S2E3Dangerous Drivers 2
- S2E4Robberies and Hold-Ups 2
- S2E5Under the Influence
- S2E6Under Siege 260m
- S2E7Fights and Wild Riots
- S2E8Dumbest Criminals60m
- S2E9High Speed Chases 2
- S2E10Lawless Ladies60m
- S2E11Fights & Wild Riots 2
- S2E12Fights and Wild Riots 2
- S2E13High Speed Chases 360m
- S2E14Criminals Out of Control 260m
- S2E15Bedlam and Brawls60m
- S2E16Stopped by the Law 3
- S2E17Stopped by the Law 4
Season 324 episodes
- S3E1Citizens Under Attack
- S3E2Dangerous Drivers 4
- S3E3Fights & Wild Riots 360m
- S3E4Dumbest Criminals 260m
- S3E5Bedlam and Brawls 260m
- S3E6Criminals Out of Control 360m
- S3E7Chases & Crashes60m
- S3E8Criminals Out of Control 460m
- S3E9Under the Influence 2
- S3E10Dangerous Drivers 560m
- S3E11Bedlam & Brawls 360m
- S3E12Robberies and Hold-Ups 360m
- S3E13Civilian Justice60m
- S3E14Deadly Force 2
- S3E15Lawless Ladies 360m
- S3E16Fights & Wild Riots 460m
- S3E17Drunk and Disorderly60m
- S3E18Under Attack 260m
- S3E19Drunk & Disorderly
- S3E20Citizens Under Attack 2
- S3E21Under the Influence60m
- S3E22Best of Most Shocking 3: Reckless and Wild
- S3E23Maximum Mayhem
- S3E24Seniors Gone WIld
Season 414 episodes
- S4E1Citizen Justice
- S4E2Four Wheeled Demolition
- S4E3Drivers Out of Control
- S4E4Busted in the Buff 2
- S4E5Bedlam & Brawls 4
- S4E6Camcorder Chaos
- S4E7High Octane Impacts
- S4E8Competitions Gone Bad
- S4E9Citizens Under Attack 3
- S4E10Party Pandemonium
- S4E11Criminals Out of Control 5
- S4E12Wild Encounters
- S4E13Camcorder Chaos 260m
- S4E14Under The Influence 3
Season 59 episodes
- S5E1Lawless Ladies 5
- S5E2Fights & Wild Riots 5
- S5E3Best of Most Shocking: Liquored Up Ladies
- S5E4Chases & Crashes 360m
- S5E5Best of Most Shocking: Citizen Justice
- S5E6Wild Encounters
- S5E7Vacation Fiascos
- S5E8Camcorder Chaos 2
- S5E9Under the Influence 3
Season 613 episodes
- S6E1Drivers Out of Control
- S6E2Drunk & Disorderly 2
- S6E3Busted in the Buff 4
- S6E4Camcorder Chaos
- S6E5High Octane Impacts
- S6E6Busted in the Buff 5
- S6E7Competitions Gone Bad
- S6E8Wild Encounters
- S6E9Citizens Under Attack 3
- S6E10Criminals Out of Control 5
- S6E11Lawless Ladies 4
- S6E12Camcorder Chaos 2
- S6E13Under the Influence 3
Season 713 episodes
- S7E1Lawless Ladies 5
- S7E2Fights & Wild Riots 5
- S7E3Busted in the Buff 3
- S7E4Chases & Crashes 3
- S7E5Citizens Under Attack 4
- S7E6Criminals Out of Control 6
- S7E7Drunk and Disorderly 2
- S7E8Chases and Crashes 4
- S7E9Fights and Wild Riots 6
- S7E10Busted in the Buff 4
- S7E11Bare Knuckle Brawls
- S7E12Busted by the Badge
- S7E13Busted in the Buff 5
Season 84 episodes
- S8E1Bare Knuckle Brawls
- S8E2Busted by the Badge
- S8E3Episode 3
- S8E4Episode 4